X

Rider Login

Formula Kite World Championships 2013

Boao King Bay, Hainan, China, 18 – 24 November 2013

Results as of 0:29 on November 24, 2013

Gold Flight

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors CF1 CF2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 58 Florian Gruber (U21) Temavento, Ozone 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
2nd 50 Johnny Heineken Ozone; Silicon Valley Bank; Mike’s Lab; Tectonics Maui; St. Francis Sailing Foundation 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 19.0 94.0 56.0
3rd 157 Oliver Bridge (U18) (U21) North kiteboarding; Xclee wetsuits; Meanline Fins; Marlow ropes 11.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 10.0 74.0 60.0
4th 123 Maxime Nocher (U21) North ;ion ;b�ti concept; Xtrainning ;rista fins (12.0) 12.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 73.0 61.0
5th 121 Bryan Lake Cabrinha; Tectonics Maui; Dakine;Tminus9 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 17.0 (25.0) 90.0 65.0
6th 68 Blazej Ozog (U21) North; Etisoft; VW Fota-Groblewski; Ristafins 7.0 7.0 6.3 RDG 8.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 (29.0 DPI) 5.0 94.3 65.3
7th 109 Andrea Beverino ozone-temavento-selin s.r.l-accaemme.net (20.0) 20.0 15.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 89.0 69.0
8th 128 Maks Zakowski (U21) Ozone Kites Polska; Temavento; Blue Cash 8.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 RDG (20.0) 16.0 19.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 109.0 89.0
9th 70 Torrin Bright Ozone; Temavento; Rista; Mystic 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 (24.0) 11.0 9.0 121.0 97.0
10th 77 Marvin Baumeister Patagonia; Ozone; Intheloop; TemaVento 13.0 13.0 7.0 13.3 RDG 16.0 17.0 5.0 10.0 (38.0 DSQ) 6.0 138.3 100.3
11th 44 Brian Kender SWITLIK ; CABRINHA; RISTAFINS 14.0 14.0 19.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 (20.0) 12.0 6.0 18.0 129.0 109.0
12th 76 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone-Mike’sLab-COGUA kiteboarding-SMFP 5.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 20.0 RDG 19.0 3.0 17.0 6.0 15.0 DPI 21.0 DPI 149.0 111.0
13th 42 Rolf van der Vlugt Airush; ION 16.0 16.0 21.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (38.0 DSQ) 10.0 DPI 14.0 151.0 113.0
14th 170 Tybur Reed (M) Cabrinha 15.0 15.0 13.0 (20.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 12.7 RDG 17.0 135.7 115.7
15th 93 Lorenzo Giovannelli Ozone temavento 17.0 17.0 5.0 12.0 12.7 RDG 21.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 21.0 157.7 119.7
16th 73 Tomek Janiak (M) RRD; BLUECASH.pl; N+1; Michael Petrikov 9.0 9.0 17.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 18.0 26.0 (34.0) 23.0 161.0 127.0
17th 90 Alejandro Climent Hernandez TEMA VENTO; KITEZONE 18.0 18.0 16.0 (26.0) 18.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 20.0 2.0 157.0 131.0
18th 101 Jhon Mora KitesurfCayman -Mike�s Lab-Tectonics Maui- Quality Systems Lab – Ozone – Waterman 3.0 3.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0 14.0 21.0 25.0 32.0 192.0 154.0
19th 164 Joey Pasquali ASV performance; Vector fins; TAC apperal 19.0 19.0 3.0 16.0 9.5 RDG 23.9 RDG 24.7 RDG 23.0 21.0 (30.0) 189.1 159.1
20th 80 Wilson Veloso junior (M) Ozone Underwave Trackfield Vitabrasil 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DSQ) 38.0 DSQ 14.0 8.0 33.0 18.0 16.0 28.0 201.0 163.0
21st 104 Julien Kerneur RRD; Ristafins; FFVL ventes commerce.com (26.0) 26.0 18.0 15.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 194.0 168.0
22nd 25 Pedro Garijo (M) OZONE; RISTAFINS; ALOHA KITE CENTER 22.0 22.0 (26.0) 14.0 25.0 19.0 23.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 194.0 168.0
23rd 72 Ivan Doronin Ozone; Z-fins; Elf-kites; Underwave (30.0) 30.0 20.0 28.0 17.0 22.0 12.0 30.0 13.0 8.0 210.0 180.0
24th 126 Viktoras Seputa (M) AUGMA; BS Chemical; ADICTUS; WINDIGO 28.0 28.0 14.0 18.0 24.0 26.0 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0 27.0 231.0 193.0
25th 92 Ricardo Dutra airush / ion brasil; rista fins 23.0 23.0 12.0 19.0 22.0 17.6 RDG 15.0 33.0 (38.0 DNC) 33.0 235.6 197.6
26th 103 Stefano Rista (M) 21.0 21.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 27.0 29.0 32.3 RDG 33.0 (35.0) 237.3 202.3
27th 117 Narapichit Pudla GAC;OZONE;QUIKSILVER THAILAND;P1;KAT (33.0) 33.0 24.0 24.0 27.0 32.0 24.0 15.0 19.0 13.0 244.0 211.0
28th 56 Florian Trittel (U21) TFC Finns 24.0 24.0 27.3 RDG 27.0 (31.0) 23.0 16.0 25.0 28.0 26.0 251.3 220.3
29th 39 Victor Adamo cabrinha (35.0) 35.0 32.0 21.0 32.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 12.0 256.0 221.0
30th 108 James Johnsen (M) North kiteboarding; ION 31.0 31.0 31.0 24.0 RDG 21.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 31.0 (37.0) 268.0 231.0
31st 154 Kyle Touhey Ozone; Ristafins; O’neill 25.0 25.0 23.0 17.0 11.0 (38.0 RET) 31.0 38.0 DNC 36.0 38.0 DNC 282.0 244.0
32nd 19 Alvaro Cadena (M) colombiakite 27.0 27.0 28.0 30.0 (33.0) 31.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 24.0 282.0 249.0
33rd 46 David Marin Fuentes UNDERWAVE (37.0) 37.0 27.0 22.0 28.0 34.0 28.0 32.0 23.0 22.0 290.0 253.0
34th 84 Andrew Wong Ozone 34.0 34.0 30.0 25.0 26.0 29.0 30.0 28.0 18.0 (36.0) 290.0 254.0
35th 45 Nico Landauer 29.0 29.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 30.0 38.0 DNE 34.0 8.0 20.0 293.0 255.0
36th 156 Alessandro Di Benedetto temavento; ozone (38.0) 38.0 25.0 23.0 29.0 28.0 32.0 38.0 DSQ 26.0 31.0 308.0 270.0
37th 31 Santiago Ramirez gonzalez THE GEAR MAFIA 36.0 36.0 22.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) 35.0 27.0 34.0 DPI 35.0 34.0 326.0 288.0
38th 17 Miguel Villar Quetglas (M) (GM) OZONE; ALOHA KITE CENTER 32.0 32.0 33.0 38.0 DNE (34.7 RDG) 33.0 30.7 RDG 31.0 32.0 29.0 325.4 290.7

Silver Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors CF1 CF2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 86 Pablo Sola Garcia Kitezone Valencia 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
2nd 66 Adrian Geislinger Gaastara;Surfshop Upsidedown usd.at 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 (13.0) 1.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
3rd 172 Simone Vanucci (M) ASV Performance, Ristafins, Dakine 6.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 DPI (38.0 DNC) 86.0 48.0
4th 129 Mateo Moreno de Alboran 14.0 14.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (29.0) 5.0 90.0 61.0
5th 75 Igor Malenko (M) Windrider 5.0 5.0 4.0 (38.0 UFD) 38.0 UFD 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 100.0 62.0
6th 43 Adriano Vinheiras Coutinho (U21) 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 77.0 64.0
7th 161 Mario Calbucci (U18) (U21) ASV PERFORMANCE – UNDERWAVE (23.0) 23.0 18.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 91.0 68.0
8th 74 Martin Dolenc (U18) (U21) Temavento 9.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 16.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 (21.0) 95.0 74.0
9th 61 Margus Otsa (M) Fansurf; RRD; Estern 15.0 15.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 (19.0) 8.0 109.0 90.0
10th 105 Mathew Vandervoort Kite and SUP Pty Ltd 4.0 4.0 (28.0) 23.0 13.0 20.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 122.0 94.0
11th 119 Will Morris (M) 16.0 16.0 15.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 13.0 (25.0) 127.0 102.0
12th 85 Ric Black (M) (GM) 12.0 12.0 16.0 (32.0) 15.0 16.0 11.0 25.0 9.0 148.0 116.0
13th 64 Ken Nacor (M) 13.0 13.0 9.0 (29.0) 14.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 10.0 150.0 121.0
14th 112 Chanon Phrakaew nkbclub.com; surf spot thailand.com 30.0 30.0 17.0 (33.0) 11.0 14.0 15.0 5.0 3.0 158.0 125.0
15th 151 Dirk Hanel (M) NorthKiteboarding; Ion; Oakley; Matador; Swox 18.0 18.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 (31.0) 28.0 20.0 158.0 127.0
16th 97 Ejder Ginyol (M) Ozone Turkey; KiteBoardGokova 11.0 11.0 8.0 (38.0 DSQ) 7.0 4.0 27.0 38.0 DNC 30.0 174.0 136.0
17th 71 Dale Stanton Kiteaddiction; Cabrinha; Windsurfing Perth 10.0 10.0 11.0 22.0 21.0 12.0 22.0 (38.0 UFD) 30.0 RDG 176.0 138.0
18th 4 Roberto Veiga Ozone; Gokite 7.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0 13.0 23.5 RDG 23.0 24.0 177.5 139.5
19th 35 Adam Szymanski (M) N+1 Kiteboarding 20.0 20.0 25.0 17.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 12.0 191.0 153.0
20th 15 James Neeson SHQ 17.0 17.0 24.0 8.0 24.0 (32.0) 30.0 21.0 14.0 187.0 155.0
21st 51 Max Feudoroff 19.0 19.0 20.0 15.0 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 32.0 3.0 17.5 RDG 194.5 156.5
22nd 160 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM) 22.0 22.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 28.0 17.0 9.0 11.0 38.0 DSQ 197.0 159.0
23rd 124 Chris Butzen Cabrinha; Aguera; Rista Fins; Silent Sports 28.0 28.0 21.0 12.0 20.0 24.0 (29.0) 14.0 16.0 192.0 163.0
24th 102 Nils Stolzlechner (M) (GM) GAASTRA 25.0 25.0 (27.0) 13.0 26.0 18.0 19.3 RDG 18.0 22.0 193.3 166.3
25th 95 David Sorensen (M) Kite and SUP 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 205.0 167.0
26th 130 Jordan Girdis (U21) Ozone; Kitepower Australia; Zhik (24.0) 24.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 191.0 167.0
27th 113 Lachlan Doyle Intheloop; Temavento 27.0 27.0 19.0 16.0 19.0 26.0 19.0 17.0 (38.0 DSQ) 208.0 170.0
28th 79 Alexander Bachev (U18) (U21) Surfshop Burgas 21.0 21.0 38.0 DNE 19.0 9.0 (22.0) 38.0 DNE 12.0 17.0 197.0 175.0
29th 67 Jeff Olson (M) (GM) Nawiliwili Yacht Club (37.0) 37.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 25.0 14.0 15.0 23.0 215.0 178.0
30th 168 Oleg Cherkashin Cabrinha; Surf-Point 29.0 29.0 26.0 27.0 25.0 28.0 20.0 (31.0) 15.0 230.0 199.0
31st 155 Alexandr Palekhin Cabrinha 35.0 35.0 (38.0 DNC) 31.0 33.0 29.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 244.0 206.0
32nd 55 Brad Walker Pure Watersport (32.0) 32.0 32.0 28.0 29.0 29.7 RDG 18.0 26.0 26.0 252.7 220.7
33rd 99 Dominik Glogier eip.pl, skz.pl, abcsurf.pl (33.0) 33.0 29.0 21.0 30.0 31.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 257.0 224.0
34th 81 Whatcharpong Juntham (U21) Nakaraj 26.0 26.0 (38.0 DNC) 34.0 35.0 33.0 23.0 30.0 18.0 263.0 225.0
35th 62 Eneour Puill-Stephan ASV Performance 31.0 31.0 31.0 26.0 (32.0) 30.0 25.0 24.0 28.0 258.0 226.0
36th 32 Rogelio Basave Riviera Nayarit; The Kite Zone (34.0) 34.0 30.0 30.0 27.0 21.0 33.0 32.0 29.0 270.0 236.0
37th 122 Craig Roberts (M) (GM) Ozone 36.0 36.0 28.7 RDG 24.0 34.0 27.0 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 31.0 282.7 244.7

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors CF1 CF2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 94 Maxim Shaydakov (M) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0) 3.0 38.0 27.0
2nd 47 Amil Kabil (M) 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0) 12.0 44.0 29.0
3rd 40 Henrik Baerentzen RRDDenmark.dk / Handymovingsystems.com / Surf og ski greve 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (21.0) 11.0 54.0 33.0
4th 63 Ben Turner (M) WSP (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 47.0 39.0
5th 37 Igor Dernovsek (M) (GM) 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 84.0 46.0
6th 106 Peng Li KHKA; Kitesurfchina.com Cabrinha (9.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 56.0 47.0
7th 6 Louie Bong Fernando (M) PINAS KITE center boracay 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 93.0 55.0
8th 52 Kazumasa Sugihara (M) OZONE 6.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 (24.0) 10.0 10.0 20.0 105.0 81.0
9th 98 Adriano Coutinho (M) (GM) 11.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 124.0 86.0
10th 165 Ivica Dolenc (M) JOFA d.o.o. 16.0 16.0 1.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 DPI 5.0 13.0 131.0 93.0
11th 107 Masashi Suenaga (M) Kitedivision 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 17.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 115.0 97.0
12th 65 Petter Olstad www.srfsnosk8.no 10.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 (24.0) 16.0 10.0 124.0 100.0
13th 166 Daniel Valiente (M) (GM) ASV Performance 15.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 139.0 101.0
14th 91 Erwin Gruber (M) (GM) Temavento; Exxtasy; Freizeit- & Sport GmbH; 14.0 14.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 142.0 104.0
15th 83 Osama Shihab Kitesurf Dubai 12.0 12.0 20.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 (27.0) 12.0 7.0 133.0 106.0
16th 38 Leslie Bore (M) (38) 90 mile kite; self sponsored / Ozone dealer and school operator 18.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 22.0 4.0 151.0 113.0
17th 49 Nick Levi (M) The Kiteclub; GoPro; Spy; Ozone 19.0 19.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0) 17.0 134.0 114.0
18th 48 Atte Kappel (M) Flysurfer; kitesurfchina.com; LIP; Muchachomalo; Kajtech.nu 25.0 25.0 16.0 24.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 7.0 DPI 159.0 121.0
19th 57 Christopher Argent (M) (GM) 17.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 38.0 DNC 19.0 190.0 152.0
20th 163 Enrique Koerner (M) Asv 20.0 20.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 19.0 38.0 DNC 23.0 202.0 164.0
21st 53 Stanley Tse (M) 22.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 23.0 (38.0 DNC) 26.0 207.0 169.0
22nd 59 Bao Qing Feng (28.0) 28.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 19.0 16.0 200.0 172.0
23rd 14 Max Taylor Sandringham Yacht Club / The Zu Boardsports 26.0 26.0 22.0 (27.0) 21.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 24.0 201.0 174.0
24th 110 Andrzej Ozog (M) (GM) etisoft nkb profistyle 23.0 23.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 21.0 13.0 38.0 DNC 217.0 179.0
25th 33 Don Campbell (M) (GM) 27.0 27.0 14.0 18.0 19.0 (38.0 UFD) 20.0 38.0 DNC 18.0 219.0 181.0
26th 100 Jonathan Keys (M) (GM) Ozone – Team Boss 13.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 221.0 183.0
27th 60 Grant Mounce (M) (GM) Airtime Boardsports 24.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 (29.0) 23.0 25.0 217.0 188.0
28th 114 Passakorn Phaetraksa (M) STEN TEAM 29.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 (38.0 UFD) 18.0 14.0 38.0 DNC 21.0 231.0 193.0
29th 152 Seigo Akado (M) (GM) Les Ailes Co.Ltd 33.0 33.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 25.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 284.0 246.0
30th 96 Benny Kali (U21) Pepsi Max; Papua New Guinea 37.0 37.0 26.0 25.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 25.0 38.0 UFD 22.0 286.0 248.0
31st 127 Larss Abolins (M) 31.0 31.0 25.0 26.0 (38.0 UFD) 38.0 DNC 28.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 293.0 255.0
32nd 23 Xin Ba Che (U18) (U21) 21.0 21.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 UFD 38.0 DNC 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 RET 308.0 270.0
33rd 16 Ning Ning kite365.cn 30.0 30.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 326.0 288.0
34th 162 Marco Calbucci (M) (GM) KITESTORM.COM – ASV 32.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 330.0 292.0
35th 9 Qiang Wang (M) 34.0 34.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 334.0 296.0
36th 159 Jay Chau (M) KITESURF4EVER; HKKF 35.0 35.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 336.0 298.0
37th 87 Heng Wang (M) (GM) 36.0 36.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 338.0 300.0

 

Qualifying Series Men

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.3
www.sailwave.com