X

Rider Login

2013 Formula Kite World Championships

Boao King Bay, Hainan, China, 18 – 24 November 2013

Results as of 0:21 on November 24, 2013

Course Racing Women Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st 1 Erika Heineken Ozone; Silicon Valley Bank; St Francis Sailing Foundation; Tectonics Maui; MiksLab 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 42.0 12.0
2nd 115 Steph Bridge (M) Northkites; Edgewatersports; ION; Xcel wetsuits (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 28.0 23.0
3rd 34 Elena Kalinina (U18) (U21) 600 Nm; TemaVento; OZONE; Underwave; ELF. 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DSQ) 70.0 35.0
4th 12 Katja Roose Airush; ION; WIN/SurfSupplementS (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 60.0 47.0
5th 22 Aga Grzymska 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 85.0 67.0
6th 3 Astrid Berz (M) Garganosurf.com 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 97.0 76.0
7th 41 Tatiana Sysoeva Ozone;NP;Axis 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 105.0 78.0
8th 24 Beth Lygoe 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 97.0 78.0
9th 78 Ariane Imbert (M) North Kiteboarding; ION; Le Spot Kitecenter 4.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 UFD) 9.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 (16.0) 9.0 135.0 92.0
10th 28 Anastasia Akopova (U18) (U21) 10.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 176.0 131.0
11th 8 Nuria Goma Ozone; Oakley; Kitefix; Mystic 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 12.0 17.0 9.0 17.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0) 14.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 175.0 139.0
12th 27 Jade OConnor (M) PureMagic; Cabrinha; Ristafins; Redeem&Get 15.0 (23.0) 16.0 14.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 (17.0) 10.0 179.0 139.0
13th 120 Lisa Hickman Kitethrills (20.0) 20.0 18.0 12.3 RDG 14.0 13.0 10.0 (27.0 DSQ) 11.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 RDG 189.3 142.3
14th 26 Jessica Sickinger Cabrinha; Aguera; Rista Fins; Silent Sports; KiteFix 12.0 10.0 10.0 (19.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 14.0 186.0 149.0
15th 29 Justina Sellers Ozone 13.0 11.0 15.0 (27.0 RET) 11.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 13.0 (20.0) 12.0 18.0 217.0 170.0
16th 5 Eugenia Gueorguieva Yacht Club Chernomoretz; The Kite Club 14.0 16.0 17.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 (19.0) 12.0 217.0 180.0
17th 116 Catherine Dufour Point Co; 30 noeuds; KiteFix 18.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0) 14.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 221.0 182.0
18th 20 Paulina Ziolkowska (M) Xenonboards 17.0 14.0 19.0 17.7 RDG (21.0) 12.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 246.7 198.7
19th 13 Benyapa Jantawan kitezone; kite cable thailand; 69 slam 16.0 17.0 (25.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 252.0 200.0
20th 21 Agnieszka Bilska (U21) hojny tata 23.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 255.0 201.0
21st 82 Bilge Ozturk RRD 19.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 17.0 280.0 236.0
22nd 54 Kathrin Borgwardt (M) Cabrinha; Lip (22.0) 21.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 (23.0) 20.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 294.0 249.0
23rd 2 Liezl Tio North Kitboarding; Ion; Valhalla Bistro 21.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 21.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 304.0 254.0
24th 7 Anke Brandt (24.0) 24.0 23.0 21.0 24.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 (27.0 DNC) 19.0 325.0 274.0
25th 11 Bitna Kim (U21) ozone korea 25.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 (26.0) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 336.0 283.0
26th 89 Annie Tien (M) (GM) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 25.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DSQ 369.0 315.0

PROVISIONAL RESULTS BEFORE PROTEST HEARINGS

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.3
www.sailwave.com