X

Rider Login

Formula Kite World Championships 2013

Boao King Bay, Hainan, China, 18 – 24 November 2013

Results as of 18:45 on November 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 112, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 58 Florian Gruber Temavento, Ozone (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
1st 50 Johnny Heineken Ozone; Silicon Valley Bank; Mike’s Lab; Tectonics Maui; St. Francis Sailing Foundation (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
3rd 101 Jhon Mora KitesurfCayman -Mike´s Lab-Tectonics Maui- Quality Systems Lab – Ozone – Waterman 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
4th 80 Wilson Veloso junior Ozone Underwave Trackfield Vitabrasil 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th 76 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone-Mike’sLab-COGUA kiteboarding-SMFP (38.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 53.0 15.0
6th 121 Bryan Lake Cabrinha; Tectonics Maui; Dakine;Tminus9 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
7th 68 Blazej Ozog North; Etisoft; VW Fota-Groblewski; Ristafins 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
8th 128 Maks Zakowski Ozone Kites Polska; Temavento; Blue Cash 3.0 3.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 62.0 24.0
9th 73 Tomek Janiak RRD; BLUECASH.pl; N+1; Michael Petrikov 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
10th 70 Torrin Bright Ozone; Temavento; Rista; Mystic (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.3 RDG 3.7 RDG 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
11th 157 Oliver Bridge North kiteboarding; Xclee wetsuits; Meanline Fins; Marlow ropes 3.0 (38.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 5.7 RDG 6.0 67.7 29.7
12th 123 Maxime Nocher North ;ion ;bâti concept; Xtrainning ;rista fins 4.0 5.0 4.0 (26.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 57.0 31.0
13th 77 Marvin Baumeister Patagonia; Ozone; Intheloop; TemaVento 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 44.0 35.0
14th 44 Brian Kender SWITLIK ; CABRINHA; RISTAFINS 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
15th 170 Tybur Reed Cabrinha 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 47.0 37.0
16th 42 Rolf van der Vlugt Airush; ION 5.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 76.0 38.0
17th 93 Lorenzo Giovannelli Ozone temavento 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 48.0 38.0
18th 90 Alejandro Climent Hernandez TEMA VENTO; KITEZONE (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 39.0
19th 164 Joey Pasquali ASV performance; Vector fins; TAC apperal 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 61.0 47.0
20th 109 Andrea Beverino ozone-temavento-selin s.r.l-accaemme.net 6.0 16.3 RDG (38.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 86.3 48.3
21st 103 Stefano Rista 8.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 60.0 49.0
22nd 25 Pedro Garijo OZONE; RISTAFINS; ALOHA KITE CENTER 5.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 64.0 54.0
23rd 92 Ricardo Dutra airush / ion brasil; rista fins (38.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 93.0 55.0
24th 56 Florian Trittel TFC Finns 6.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (38.0 UFD) 8.0 7.0 5.0 96.0 58.0
25th 154 Kyle Touhey Ozone; Ristafins; O’neill 9.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0) 8.0 13.0 13.0 7.0 78.0 60.0
26th 104 Julien Kerneur RRD; Ristafins; FFVL ventes commerce.com (15.0) 11.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 76.0 61.0
27th 19 Alvaro Cadena colombiakite 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 RDG 9.0 74.0 61.0
28th 126 Viktoras Seputa AUGMA; BS Chemical; ADICTUS; WINDIGO 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 79.0 65.0
29th 45 Nico Landauer 5.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 81.0 67.0
30th 72 Ivan Doronin Ozone; Z-fins; Elf-kites; Underwave 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 14.0 5.0 15.0 82.0 67.0
31st 108 James Johnsen North kiteboarding; ION 9.7 RDG 9.0 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DPI) 12.0 11.0 8.0 86.7 69.7
32nd 17 Miguel Villar Quetglas OZONE; ALOHA KITE CENTER 13.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 (38.0 RET) 14.0 112.0 74.0
33rd 117 Narapichit Pudla GAC;OZONE;QUIKSILVER THAILAND;P1;KAT 6.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 (30.0) 106.0 76.0
34th 84 Andrew Wong Ozone 11.0 16.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 (38.0 UFD) 11.0 116.0 78.0
35th 39 Victor Adamo cabrinha 18.0 9.0 15.0 8.0 (38.0 DSQ) 10.0 8.0 10.0 116.0 78.0
36th 31 Santiago Ramirez gonzalez THE GEAR MAFIA (17.0) 12.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 15.0 102.0 85.0
37th 46 David Marin Fuentes UNDERWAVE 10.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 14.0 103.0 87.0
38th 156 Alessandro Di Benedetto temavento; ozone 14.0 16.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 104.0 87.0
39th 86 Pablo Sola Garcia Kitezone Valencia 11.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 106.0 89.0
40th 66 Adrian Geislinger Gaastara;Surfshop Upsidedown usd.at 12.0 18.0 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 131.0 93.0
41st 95 David Sorensen Kite and SUP 11.0 11.0 RDG 9.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 114.0 93.0
42nd 105 Mathew Vandervoort Kite and SUP Pty Ltd 12.0 11.0 RDG 13.0 8.0 19.3 RDG 21.0 12.0 (25.0) 121.3 96.3
43rd 75 Igor Malenko Windrider 13.0 13.0 (38.0 DSQ) 14.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 136.0 98.0
44th 172 Simone Vanucci ASV Performance, Ristafins, Dakine 16.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (38.0 UFD) 7.0 38.0 RET 12.0 137.0 99.0
45th 4 Roberto Veiga Ozone; Gokite 19.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 (20.0) 121.0 101.0
46th 43 Adriano Vinheiras Coutinho 15.0 10.0 15.3 RDG (21.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 122.3 101.3
47th 74 Martin Dolenc Temavento 19.0 17.0 (20.0) 15.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 125.0 105.0
48th 71 Dale Stanton Kiteaddiction; Cabrinha; Windsurfing Perth 15.0 15.0 12.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 18.0 146.0 108.0
49th 97 Ejder Ginyol Ozone Turkey; KiteBoardGokova (38.0 DSQ) 38.0 DNE 10.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 147.0 109.0
50th 85 Ric Black (21.0) 19.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 130.0 109.0
51st 64 Ken Nacor 12.0 18.0 17.0 (22.0) 14.0 17.0 15.7 RDG 16.0 131.7 109.7
52nd 129 Mateo Moreno de Alboran 10.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 24.0 RDG 21.0 (38.0 DNC) 13.0 148.0 110.0
53rd 61 Margus Otsa Fansurf; RRD; Estern 13.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 15.0 15.0 130.0 110.0
54th 119 Will Morris 18.0 17.0 19.0 (27.0) 11.0 16.0 14.7 RDG 17.0 139.7 112.7
55th 15 James Neeson SHQ 17.0 14.0 14.0 RDG 11.0 21.0 (24.0) 16.0 21.0 138.0 114.0
56th 151 Dirk Hanel NorthKiteboarding; Ion; Oakley; Matador; Swox 16.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 19.0 135.0 116.0
57th 51 Max Feudoroff 22.0 16.0 17.0 (25.0) 15.0 14.0 17.0 19.0 145.0 120.0
58th 35 Adam Szymanski N+1 Kiteboarding 17.0 (21.0) 21.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 149.0 128.0
59th 79 Alexander Bachev Surfshop Burgas 19.0 14.0 20.0 23.0 (38.0 DSQ) 26.0 14.0 13.0 167.0 129.0
60th 160 Enrico Tonon 18.0 15.0 16.0 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 153.0 129.0
61st 161 Mario Calbucci ASV PERFORMANCE – UNDERWAVE 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 168.0 130.0
62nd 130 Jordan Girdis Ozone; Kitepower Australia; Zhik 14.0 20.0 17.3 RDG 18.0 19.0 (28.0) 18.0 24.0 158.3 130.3
63rd 102 Nils Stolzlechner GAASTRA 20.0 (23.0) 15.0 16.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 155.0 132.0
64th 81 Whatcharpong Juntham Nakaraj 24.0 20.0 (30.0) 25.0 10.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 167.0 137.0
65th 113 Lachlan Doyle Intheloop; Temavento (25.0) 22.3 RDG 23.0 19.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 22.0 166.3 141.3
66th 124 Chris Butzen Cabrinha; Aguera; Rista Fins; Silent Sports (23.0) 22.0 22.0 17.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 166.0 143.0
67th 168 Oleg Cherkashin Cabrinha; Surf-Point 23.0 19.0 26.0 (38.0 RET) 13.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 187.0 149.0
68th 112 Chanon Phrakaew nkbclub.com; surf spot thailand.com 22.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 (26.0) 176.0 150.0
69th 62 Eneour Puill-Stephan ASV Performance (28.0) 18.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 21.0 180.0 152.0
70th 55 Brad Walker Pure Watersport (27.0) 24.0 25.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 20.0 181.0 154.0
71st 99 Dominik Glogier eip.pl, skz.pl, abcsurf.pl (29.0) 23.7 RDG 20.0 22.0 23.0 25.0 18.0 23.0 183.7 154.7
72nd 32 Rogelio Basave Riviera Nayarit; The Kite Zone 21.0 21.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 194.0 156.0
73rd 155 Alexandr Palekhin Cabrinha (30.0) 19.0 21.0 28.0 23.0 25.0 24.0 20.0 190.0 160.0
74th 122 Craig Roberts Ozone (33.0) 22.0 22.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 27.0 193.0 160.0
75th 67 Jeff Olson Nawiliwili Yacht Club 24.7 RDG 26.0 28.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 27.0 (29.0) 191.7 162.7
76th 40 Henrik Baerentzen RRDDenmark.dk / Handymovingsystems.com / Surf og ski greve 24.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 22.0 (27.0) 19.0 27.0 191.0 164.0
77th 6 Louie Bong Fernando PINAS KITE center boracay 24.0 (29.0) 24.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 193.0 164.0
78th 94 Maxim Shaydakov 25.0 (30.0) 24.0 21.0 24.3 RDG 28.0 21.0 24.0 197.3 167.3
79th 47 Amil Kabil 23.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 (38.0 RET) 25.0 20.0 26.0 207.0 169.0
80th 52 Kazumasa Sugihara OZONE 26.0 20.0 22.0 (38.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 209.0 171.0
81st 107 Masashi Suenaga Kitedivision 21.0 21.0 20.7 RDG 20.0 30.0 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 34.0 212.7 174.7
82nd 37 Igor Dernovsek 32.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 29.0 23.0 (38.0 DNC) 213.0 175.0
83rd 63 Ben Turner WSP 26.0 (29.0) 26.0 23.0 25.0 29.0 25.0 24.0 207.0 178.0
84th 106 Peng Li KHKA; Kitesurfchina.com Cabrinha 28.0 26.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) 21.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 225.0 187.0
85th 65 Petter Olstad www.srfsnosk8.no 25.0 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 26.0 26.0 29.0 226.0 188.0
86th 98 Adriano Coutinho 26.0 (30.0) 28.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 24.0 30.0 219.0 189.0
87th 83 Osama Shihab Kitesurf Dubai 30.0 24.0 27.0 27.0 29.0 (31.0) 27.0 28.0 223.0 192.0
88th 100 Jonathan Keys Ozone – Team Boss 20.0 23.0 25.0 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 232.0 194.0
89th 91 Erwin Gruber Temavento; Exxtasy; Freizeit- & Sport GmbH; 22.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 32.0 (33.0) 31.0 25.0 227.0 194.0
90th 166 Daniel Valiente ASV Performance 31.0 25.0 21.0 29.0 28.0 32.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) 233.0 195.0
91st 165 Ivica Dolenc JOFA d.o.o. 30.0 27.0 29.0 32.0 24.0 31.0 22.0 (38.0 DNC) 233.0 195.0
92nd 57 Christopher Argent 27.0 28.0 26.0 (30.0) 29.0 30.0 29.0 29.0 228.0 198.0
93rd 38 Leslie Bore 90 mile kite; self sponsored / Ozone dealer and school operator (38.0 DNC) 31.0 31.0 30.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 31.0 237.0 199.0
94th 49 Nick Levi The Kiteclub; GoPro; Spy; Ozone 29.0 34.0 27.0 (38.0 UFD) 30.0 27.0 28.0 26.0 239.0 201.0
95th 163 Enrique Koerner Asv 28.0 32.0 33.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 27.0 245.0 207.0
96th 23 Xin Ba Che 16.0 25.0 27.0 29.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 249.0 211.0
97th 53 Stanley Tse (33.0) 26.0 30.0 30.0 33.0 32.0 28.0 33.0 245.0 212.0
98th 110 Andrzej Ozog etisoft nkb profistyle 32.0 27.0 (38.0 RET) 31.0 27.0 34.0 30.0 31.0 250.0 212.0
99th 60 Grant Mounce Airtime Boardsports (34.0) 28.0 31.0 33.0 26.0 33.0 31.0 33.0 249.0 215.0
100th 48 Atte Kappel Flysurfer; kitesurfchina.com; LIP; Muchachomalo; Kajtech.nu 29.0 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 27.0 38.0 DSQ 30.0 34.0 31.0 255.0 217.0
101st 14 Max Taylor Sandringham Yacht Club / The Zu Boardsports (34.0) 33.0 31.0 33.0 31.0 33.0 27.0 32.0 254.0 220.0
102nd 33 Don Campbell (35.0) 32.0 34.0 32.0 30.7 RDG 32.0 28.0 32.0 255.7 220.7
103rd 59 Bao Qing Feng (38.0 DNC) 35.0 32.0 31.0 32.0 34.0 26.0 35.0 263.0 225.0
104th 114 Passakorn Phaetraksa STEN TEAM 31.0 33.0 34.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 30.0 (38.0 DNC) 264.0 226.0
105th 16 Ning Ning kite365.cn 35.0 29.0 29.0 32.0 34.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 273.0 235.0
106th 127 Larss Abolins (38.0 DNC) 34.0 35.0 33.0 31.0 38.0 DNC 32.0 32.0 273.0 235.0
107th 162 Marco Calbucci KITESTORM.COM – ASV 31.0 36.0 33.0 (38.0 UFD) 34.0 35.0 33.0 38.0 DNC 278.0 240.0
108th 152 Seigo Akado Les Ailes Co.Ltd (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 28.0 35.0 32.0 34.0 281.0 243.0
109th 9 Qiang Wang 27.0 (38.0 DNC) 28.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DSQ 38.0 DSQ 38.0 DSQ 283.0 245.0
110th 159 Jay Chau KITESURF4EVER; HKKF 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 32.0 34.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 288.0 250.0
111th 87 Heng Wang (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 32.0 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 298.0 260.0
112th 96 Benny Kali Pepsi Max; Papua New Guinea (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 266.0

PROVISIONAL RESULTS BEFORE PROTEST HEARINGS