X

Rider Login

KTA 2012/2013

KTA Bintan

Final Results

prod men Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No. Name Family Name Fleet Class Nat Sponsor RB1 RB2 RB3 RB4 RB5 RB6 RB7 RB8 RB9 RB10 RB11 Total Nett
1st 33 Narapichit Pudla men prod men ozone,quiksilver,GAC,Balance,ristafin,P1 (0.7) (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 7.7 5.6
2nd 66 James Johnsen men prod men north, ion, (8.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 RDG (5.0) 2.0 3.0 34.5 18.5
3rd 80 taner aykurt men prod men f one, burn, 720, kitextreme.turkey 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (13.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 46.0 22.0
4th 85 Chanon Jack Phrakaew men prod men north, surf spot 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 BFD) 55.0 27.0
5th 79 Louie Bong Fernando men prod men pinaskiteboarding.com (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 61.0 35.0
6th 83 Henrik Baerentzen men prod men handy moving system 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 67.0 41.0
7th 91 Atte Kappel men prod men flysurfer, flyboards,kajtech.nu 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 63.0 43.0
8th 50 Masashi Suenaga men prod men kite division 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) (13.0 DSQ) 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 80.0 50.0
9th 62 teruma takeda men prod men kite division 9.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 115.0 76.0
10th 49 shuzo hirata men prod men m-air (13.0 RAF) 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 82.0
11th 106 Seigo Akado men prod men slingshot japan (13.0 BFD) 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 DNF 125.0 86.0
12th 31 ning ning men prod men nobile (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 104.0

 

prod women Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No. Name Family Name Fleet Class Nat Sponsor RB1 RB2 RB3 RB4 RB5 RB6 RB7 RB8 RB9 RB10 RB11 Total Nett
1st 41 Kathrin Borgwardt women prod women cabrinha (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 9.0 5.6
2nd 43 Liezl Tio women prod women north, valhalla (6.0 DSQ) (6.0 RAF) (6.0 RAF) 6.0 DSQ 6.0 DSQ 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 43.7 25.7
3rd 15 Aya Oshima women prod women naish, mystic, m-air (6.0 RAF) (6.0 RAF) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 26.0
4th 16 Benyapa Fon Jantawan women prod women kite zone (6.0 RAF) (6.0 RAF) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 44.0 26.0
5th 23 anke brandt women prod women (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 59.0 41.0

 

www.kiteboardtour.asia