X

Rider Login

KTA 2012/2013

KTA Bintan

Final Results

TT men Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No. Name Family Name Fleet Class Nat Sponsor TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 TT10 TT11 Total Nett
1st 91 Atte Kappel TT men TT men flysurfer, flyboards,kajtech.nu (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 9.0 5.6
2nd 57 doque de los santos men TT men ictsi 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (36.0 BFD) (36.0 BFD) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 104.0 25.0
3rd 68 kerem balik men TT men LIP, slingshot (36.0 RAF) 3.0 4.0 0.7 3.0 (36.0 BFD) (36.0 BFD) 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 133.7 25.7
4th 86 Jay Ortiz men TT men cabrinha 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 52.0 26.0
5th 64 Reynard Along Gajisan men TT men f one, isla kite (36.0 BFD) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 88.0 35.0
6th 52 Agus Salim men TT men (36.0 BFD) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (36.0 BFD) 5.0 4.0 120.0 39.0
7th 34 Anton Zhuravlev men TT men kitesurf china 4.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 (36.0 BFD) (36.0 DSQ) 6.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 128.0 46.0
8th 78 Dmitry Avramenko men TT men Barcleys 9.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (17.0) (14.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 125.0 58.0
9th 61 dennis wong men TT men 5.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 (36.0 BFD) 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 121.0 59.0
10th 53 edo rlismani men TT men bintan kite riders 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 102.0 71.0
11th 55 Jose Carlo Leongson men TT men manila kiteboarding 6.0 7.0 8.0 (16.0) (16.0) (15.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 127.0 80.0
12th 76 Gerry Guban men TT men 10.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (15.0) 13.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 174.0 87.0
13th 42 haruo okita men TT men kite division 8.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (17.0) 13.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 179.0 90.0
14th 10 Rizal la bula men TT men bintan kite riders 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 201.0 93.0
15th 59 jaslan men TT men bintan kite riders (36.0 BFD) 18.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 208.0 100.0
16th 88 Pedro Javier men TT men manila kiteboarding 15.0 (19.0) 13.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 13.0 213.0 122.0
17th 69 Karl Tindell men TT men (36.0 BFD) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 36.0 DNC 233.0 125.0
18th 60 primo priyento men TT men bintan kite riders (36.0 BFD) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 250.0 142.0
19th 116 shao xiaodong men TT men 11.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 36.0 DNC 278.0 170.0
20th 5 boy handafi men TT men bintan kite riders (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 19.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 289.0 181.0
21st 20 abdul rahman men TT men bintan kite riders 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 18.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 191.0
22nd 30 Eric Py Ng men TT men 14.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 21.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 339.0 231.0
23rd 65 frederic torlei men TT men (36.0 DNC) 17.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 36.0 DNC 339.0 231.0
24th 70 Yu Yan Jun men TT men wen jun yu (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 36.0 DNC 21.0 36.0 BFD 36.0 BFD 36.0 BFD 362.0 254.0
25th 25 Rudi men TT men bintan kite riders (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 22.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 20.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 258.0
26th 19 Harun men TT men crazy fly, kta (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 374.0 266.0
27th 29 hoi yee cheung men TT men (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 119 Christopher Mohn men TT men north, valhalla (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 11 nicky to men TT men (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 7 kin man wan men TT men (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 44 Antoine Souchet men TT men (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 37 hon ming tang men TT men (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 38 Stephane Decenciere men TT men rip curl vietnam (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 90 alessandro ferro men TT men kitesurfsardegna (36.0 BFD) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0
27th 74 mick leung yiu sang men TT men (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 288.0

 

TT women Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No. Name Family Name Fleet Class Nat Sponsor TTw1 TTw2 TTw3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 TT10 TT11 Total Nett
1st 26 Rebecka Maudal women TT women urge, maelstorm (0.7) (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 7.7 5.6
2nd 3 Dina Muldasheva women TT women north, ion, 69slam, LIP 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 49.0 21.0
3rd 73 bengul aykurt women TT women kitextreme-turkey 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 61.0 25.0
4th 0 Annie Barlow women TT women kinn team (12.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 51.0 28.0
5th 18 Paula Rosales women TT women best, roxy 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RAF 4.0 12.0 RAF 77.0 41.0
6th 2 olesya Puzik women TT women kitesurf china 4.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 BFD) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 77.0 41.0
7th 14 Kyoko Ikehara women TT women kite division (12.0 BFD) (12.0 BFD) (12.0 BFD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 113.0 77.0
8th 12 Nelli Akhmedzhanova women TT women (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
9th 21 eda alan women TT women LIP 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 121.0 85.0
10th 35 leyla ermolaeva women TT women 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
11th 13 Tereza Havrlandova women TT women future kiting, life food 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 128.0 92.0

 

ww Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No. Name Family Name Fleet Class Nat Sponsor TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 TT10 TT11 Total Nett
1st 81 marcel bruelisauer men ww 7.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 (23.0 BFD) 23.0 BFD 58.7 35.7
2nd 4 fendi ahmad men ww 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 67.0 44.0
3rd 47 rocco fruggi men ww 0.7 0.7 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.4 51.4
4th 94 Iwan JP yahlani men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 75.0 52.0
5th 54 dan weiser men ww 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 BFD 23.0 BFD 0.7 75.7 52.7
6th 82 andrew norman men ww 2.0 (23.0 BFD) 5.0 0.7 23.0 BFD 23.0 BFD 76.7 53.7
7th 87 bern ha men ww 4.0 (23.0 DNS) 3.0 23.0 BFD 0.7 23.0 DNC 76.7 53.7
8th 22 Ardie Sinulingga men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 81.0 58.0
9th 71 marco de lorenzo men ww 9.0 6.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0
10th 28 james stewart men ww 5.0 7.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 88.0 65.0
11th 72 oliver schaerer men ww (23.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 23.0 BFD 23.0 BFD 23.0 BFD 103.0 80.0
12th 46 azhar ismail men ww 8.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0 81.0
13th 89 Adam Claridge-Chang men ww 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.0 88.0
14th 58 blangha tang men ww 6.0 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 98.0
15th 115 Markus Schwendtner men ww IKA (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 123.0 100.0
16th 93 tim twining men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
16th 96 dirk buse men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
16th 39 carina lorth women ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
16th 17 john dangerfield men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
16th 67 michael budig men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
16th 104 martin lukasiewycz men ww (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
16th 109 Sebastien Piette men ww (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0

 

www.kiteboardtour.asia