X

Rider Login

KTA Overall Freestyle 2013

Bintan, Pranburi, Boracay, Pingtan

event burgee

KTA Overall Freestyle 2013

Final Results

Freestyle Men Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Surname Sponsors NAT Indonesia Thailand Philippines China Nett
1st Narapichit Pudla ozone,quiksilver,GAC,Balance,ristafin,P1 98.0 99.0 (95.0) 100.0 297.0
2nd Long Nguyen duc kinn team, Lip 100.0 97.0 99.0 (92.0) 296.0
3rd Ken Nacor Cabrinha, LIP, Freestyle Academy, Aqua (0.0 DNC) 96.0 98.0 96.0 290.0
4th Reynard Along Gajisan f one, isla kite 97.0 (96.0) 97.0 96.0 290.0
5th Taner Aykurt f one, burn, 720, kitextreme.turkey 99.0 (0.0 DNC) 92.0 96.0 287.0
6th Michael Khromykh Airush, Lip, Prolimit, board-club.com.ua (0.0 DNC) 98.0 88.0 100.0 286.0
7th Christian Tio north, valhalla 95.0 (92.0) 92.0 92.0 279.0
8th Stephane Decenciere rip curl vietnam 92.0 92.0 88.0 (0.0 DNC) 272.0
9th Victor Borsuk Naish, Burn, Ford, AA Men, Polomarket, S (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 100.0 100.0 200.0
10th Hironobu Nakano Naish Japan, Mystic Japan (0.0 DNC) 100.0 0.0 DNC 100.0 200.0
11th Nicolas Gambier Cabrinha / LIP / YouRide/ KP (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 94.0 96.0 190.0
12th Kerem Balik LIP, slingshot 94.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 92.0 186.0
13th Doque Delos Santos ictsi 96.0 88.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 184.0
14th Philippe Larcher Future kiting,LIP,coovia (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.0 92.0 180.0
15th stefano ganugi F one (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 96.0 0.0 DNC 96.0
16th David Shields Lip, Kitebud (my mum) (0.0 DNC) 96.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0
16th Simon Hiemer airush, jonas m. joan photography (0.0 DNC) 96.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0
18th William Bourget North, Ion, Lip (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 94.0 0.0 DNC 94.0
19th Agus Salim 94.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0
20th Phu Lai Hoang SurfPoint, Phi Kite Tour, Slingshot (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
20th Pawel Ratnicki – Kiczka ROBYG, Naish (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
20th Torrin Bright Ozone (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
20th Mathieu Gueudin Unwind-kite (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
24th Eddian Manuel Andrew Steele (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 92.0 0.0 DNC 92.0
24th mikael dabrowski beats by dre (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 92.0 0.0 DNC 92.0
26th Simon Wichtermann Airush, Soleo Sunscreen, Topheads Eyewea (0.0 DNC) 92.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
26th sriwichai KINN Pro Rider Team, surfspot (0.0 DNC) 92.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
28th Rizal la bula bintan kite riders 92.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
28th edo rlismani bintan kite riders 92.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
28th Shayne McAulay 92.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
31st Sriariya Sattyaphan Switch Kites (0.0 DNC) 88.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0
31st Florian Oberhofer Eviva Sports, Slingshot, LIP (0.0 DNC) 88.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0
31st phanuwat (oh) phaetraksa sten team (0.0 DNC) 88.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0
34th He Yong Ming Li Jin Guan (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0

Freestyle Women Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Surname Sponsors NAT Indonesia Thailand Philippines China Nett
1st Kristiin Oja aloha surf, north kiteboarding, LIP (99.0) 100.0 100.0 100.0 300.0
2nd Aya Oshima naish, mystic, m-air (97.0) 98.0 98.0 100.0 296.0
3rd Ali Dudfield slingshot, freestyle-academy 98.0 97.0 (95.0) 96.0 291.0
4th Polly Crathorne Cabrinha, NPsurf, muther of all things (92.0) 94.0 94.0 98.0 286.0
5th Paula Rosales best, roxy (92.0) 94.0 92.0 96.0 282.0
6th Benyapa Fon Jantawan kite zone 94.0 (92.0) 92.0 96.0 282.0
7th Aina Renolen liquidforce, vooray 92.0 96.0 92.0 (0.0 DNC) 280.0
8th Estefania Rosa Future Kiting, LIP, kitebud, cabrinha (0.0 DNC) 99.0 99.0 0.0 DNC 198.0
9th Dina Muldasheva north, ion, 69slam, LIP 96.0 (0.0 DNC) 96.0 0.0 DNC 192.0
10th Tereza Havrlandova future kiting, life food 94.0 (0.0 DNC) 94.0 0.0 DNC 188.0
11th Victoria Soloveykina best, npx, kites.ru 100.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 100.0
12th Rachel Baglin Cabrinha, Ronix, Hive, in the loop, stra (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
13th Natalia Begnazarova NOBILE KITEBOARDING, LIP, veselovka.com, (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 97.0 0.0 DNC 97.0
14th Amy Strzalko Shinn, Waterman, Subway, Kite Logo, Pict (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
15th Chrissy Gaudieri North Kiteboarding & Pat Love (0.0 DNC) 96.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0
16th Sukie Robertson ozone 95.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.0
17th Tian Ye (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
18th Jannicke Stav Nobile, Oysteins (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 92.0 0.0 DNC 92.0
19th lina bjorkskog GIN (0.0 DNC) 92.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
20th Rebecka Maudal urge, maelstorm 92.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0
21st Dorothy Serano (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.0 0.0 DNC 88.0

 

www.kiteboardtour.asia