X

Rider Login

event burgee

KTA Overall Course Race 2013

Race Board Class

Final Results

Race Board Men Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Surname Name Sponsors NAT Indonesia Thailand Philippines China Total Nett
1st Narapichit Pudla ozone,quiksilver,GAC,Balance,ristafin,P1 (100.0) 100.0 100.0 100.0 400.0 300.0
2nd Ken Nacor Cabrinha, LIP, Freestyle Academy, Aqua (0.0 DNC) 99.0 99.0 98.0 296.0 296.0
3rd Louie Bong Fernando pinaskiteboarding.com 96.0 96.0 96.0 (0.0 DNC) 288.0 288.0
4th Atte Kappel flysurfer, flyboards,kajtech.nu 94.0 92.0 97.0 (0.0 DNC) 283.0 283.0
5th taner aykurt f one, burn, 720, kitextreme.turkey 98.0 (0.0 DNC) 98.0 86.0 282.0 282.0
6th chanon phrakaew north, surfspot thailand 97.0 97.0 (0.0 DNC) 88.0 282.0 282.0
7th Peng (popeye) Li KHKA (0.0 DNC) 93.0 95.0 83.0 271.0 271.0
8th shuzo hirata m-air 91.0 88.0 (0.0 DNC) 81.0 260.0 260.0
9th Ben Turner WSP (0.0 DNC) 94.0 0.0 DNC 91.0 185.0 185.0
10th Kazumasa Sugihara Ozone , Powerzone (0.0 DNC) 95.0 0.0 DNC 89.0 184.0 184.0
11th Peng Li china kiteboarding center (0.0 DNC) 86.0 94.0 0.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
12th Climent Hernandez Alejandro TEMAVENTO KITEZONE MYSTIC KITEBOARDING.C (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 99.0 99.0 99.0
13th James Johnsen north, ion, 99.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
14th pravit buajutturas KBA (0.0 DNC) 98.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
15th Torrin Bright Ozone (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.0 97.0 97.0
16th Jordan Girdis Kitepower Australia, Ozone, Zhik (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0 96.0
17th Marvin Baumeister TemaVento, Intheloop, Tectonics (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.0 95.0 95.0
18th Henrik Baerentzen handy moving system 95.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
19th Mathew Vandervoort Kite and SUP Pty Ltd (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0 94.0 94.0
20th Ric Black Kite and SUP (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 93.0 93.0
21st Masashi Suenaga kite division 93.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
22nd David Sorensen Kite and SUP (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0 92.0
23rd phanuwat (oh) phaetraksa sten team (0.0 DNC) 92.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
24th teruma takeda kite division 92.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
25th Brad Walker Pure Watersport (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0 90.0
26th oleg ivanov Kite Zone (0.0 DNC) 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
27th Seigo Akado slingshot japan 90.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
28th juntham whatcharpong sripatum university campus, gattava naka (0.0 DNC) 89.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
29th ning ning nobile 89.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
30th Amil Kabil My Mum (hope she likes it) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0 87.0
31st teerawat sudpumkeaw (0.0 DNC) 87.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
32nd Jay Chau KITESURF4EVER, HKKF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0 85.0
33rd colin wilson airstylers kiteschool (0.0 DNC) 85.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
34th Christopher Argent Liz Argent (don’t kill me) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0 84.0
35th Graeme Simpson (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.0 82.0 82.0
36th Johnson Wong (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 80.0
37th Cheng Man Chau My Wife and myself (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 79.0 79.0
37th Chen Jian (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 79.0 79.0
37th Qi Zhi Wu XMRaptor.com (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 79.0 79.0

Race Board Women Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Surname Name Sponsors NAT Indonesia Thailand Philippines China Total Nett
1st Kathrin Borgwardt cabrinha 100.0 (98.0) 100.0 99.0 397.0 299.0
2nd Benyapa Fawn Jantawan kite zone (97.0) 100.0 99.0 98.0 394.0 297.0
3rd Aya Oshima naish, mystic, m-air 98.0 99.0 98.0 (96.0) 391.0 295.0
4th Liezl Tio north, valhalla 99.0 97.0 97.0 (95.0) 388.0 293.0
5th Katja Roose Airush, Ion, WIN/SurfSupplements (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 100.0 100.0 100.0
6th Nuria Goma Ozone, Oakley, Mystic, Ristafins (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.0 97.0 97.0
7th joanne santos Valhalla (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 96.0 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
8th Yue Chen Jing china kiteboarding center (0.0 DNC) 96.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
9th anke brandt 96.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
10th Estefania Rosa Future kiting/ kite bud (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 95.0 0.0 DNC 95.0 95.0

 

www.kiteboardtour.asia

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com