X

Rider Login

KTA Thailand, X-mas Race

Kitezone Phuket

Results are final as of 17:08 on December 20, 2013

TwinTip Class Men

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey Full Name ISAF ID NO. Nat Fleet Gender Sponsor CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 Total Nett
1st 40 Doque Delos Santos PHIDD1 TT Men ITCSI (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 11 Narapichit Pudla THANP4 TT Men Ozone / Quicksilver Thailand / Tuvia / N 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
3rd 57 Atte Kappel SWEAK12 TT Men FLYSURFER, kitesurfchina.com, LIP (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 35.0 22.0
4th 21 Rachan Taktin THART1 TT Men 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 34.0 22.0
5th 8 Jay Ortiz PHIJO1 TT Men PKA 3.0 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 75.0 31.0
6th 41 Carlo Leongson PHICL1 TT Men PKA 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 57.0 41.0
7th 2 Marc Huber TT Men 6.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 89.0 45.0
8th 39 Passakorn Phaetraksa THAPP5 TT Men Sten Team (10.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 69.0 49.0
9th 63 Gerry Guban USAGG62 TT Men + 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DCT) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 94.0 62.0
10th 25 Mariel Candava PHIMC2 TT Men PKA 11.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 98.0 64.0
11th 101 Pedro Javier PHIPJ1 TT Men PKA (22.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0 106.0
12th 62 Chanon Phrakew THACP4 TT Men North / Surf Spot / Nokair 8.0 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 152.0 108.0
13th 59 Tom Gar TT Men + (22.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DCT 22.0 DNC 9.0 154.0 110.0
14th 80 Paul Roubicek AUSPR25 TT Men Wainman (22.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 156.0 112.0
15th 115 Gilbert Redman TT Men (22.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 171.0 127.0
16th 86 John Gomes USAJG94 TT Men RRD, St. Francis Yacht Club (22.0 DNC) 15.0 15.6 RDG 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 172.6 128.6
17th 73 Mark Allen TT Men Make up Artist Phuket (22.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
18th 10 Matt Mitchell GBRMM82 TT Men Kitezone (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0
18th 32 Brian Wood TT Men Tamrind Pool Villas (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0
18th 98 David Mioduski TT Men (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0
18th 149 Brian Ray USABR73 TT Men Kitezone (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0

TwinTip Class Women

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey Full Name ISAF ID NO. Nat Fleet Gender Sponsor CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 Total Nett
1st 1 Lisa Nikitina UKREN1 TT Women Kitezone / Crazyfly 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 68 Kathrin Borgwardt GERKB27 TT Women Canbrinha (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 18.0 13.0
3rd 3 Benyapa Jantawan THABJ1 TT Women Nokair / Kite Cable Thailand / Dr.A (6.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0
4th 9 Yasko Zweng JPNYZ1 TT Women (6.0 BFD) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 30.0
5th 38 Puren Kim KORPK2 TT Women Ozone Korea (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 54.0 42.0

venue burgee