X

Rider Login

KTA Course Race 2012/2013

Kite Zone, Pranburi, Thailand

Final Results

TT men Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Shirt No. Name Family Name Fleet Division Country Sponsor TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 Total Nett
1st 25 doque de los santos men TT men ICTSI (2.0) 2.0 2.0 0.7 1.7 RDGb 1.7 RDGb 0.7 0.7 (3.0) 14.5 9.5
2nd 5 xiao cheng deng men TT men china kiteboarding center 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 1.0 RDGb 1.0 RDGb 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 20.1 10.1
3rd 35 jay ortiz men TT men cabrinha, manila kiteboarding (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 29.7 17.7
4th 12 Reynard Gajisan men TT men Islakite, F-one 3.0 (26.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 0.7 3.0 4.0 4.0 53.7 21.7
5th 55 carlo leongson men TT men manila kiteboarding 5.0 (26.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 RDG 71.0 36.0
6th 9 teera sudpum kaew men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 89.0 37.0
7th 50 dennis wong men TT men Blade (HKG) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 91.0 39.0
8th 57 mariel candava men TT men manila kiteboarding 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 106.0 54.0
9th 79 Atte Kappel men TT men kajtech.nu, kitesurfchina.com (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 0.7 109.7 57.7
10th 44 matt mitchell men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 174.0 122.0
11th 68 TT Louie Centino Fernando men TT men www.pinaskiteboarding.com (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 7.0 180.0 128.0
12th 36 Gerry Guban men TT men Dirty Dick production films.inc (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.0 131.0
13th 28 nattavut sengsrisong men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 26.0 RAF 190.0 138.0
14th 31 Sriariya Sattyaphan men TT men Switch Kites (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DSQ 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 9.0 193.0 141.0
15th 43 paul roubicek men TT men waimann (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 12.0 196.0 144.0
16th 67 fredrik torlei men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 204.0 152.0
17th 93 edus sanchez men TT men edus kiteboarding, north (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 26.0 DNC 210.0 158.0
18th 49 suhaimee moohammadkasem men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 217.0 165.0
19th 73 jonathan bjorkskog men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
19th 75 Kirill Litvinov men TT men KiteTourHainan, Lip (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
19th 84 Shao Xiao Dong men TT men Kitesurf China (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
19th 96 Christopher Mohn men TT men Chris Mohn (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
19th 100 chaitad (top) taolipo men TT men surfspot (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
19th 69 Karl Tindel men TT men Beach House (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
19th 33 dexter trainor men TT men (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0

 

TT women Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Shirt No. Name Family Name Fleet Division Country Sponsor TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 Total Nett
1st 1 Anny Barlow women TT women KINN Pro Rider Team 0.7 0.7 3.0 0.7 1.3 RDGb 1.3 RDGb (4.0) 0.7 (4.0) 16.4 8.4
2nd 2 TT Yue Chen Jing women TT women china kiteboarding center (3.0) (3.0) 0.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 0.7 19.4 13.4
3rd 15 lisa nikitina women TT women (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 4.0 3.0 36.1 14.1
4th 42 Rebecka Maudal women TT women URGE/Cabrinha, Maelstorm 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.2 RDG 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 31.2 20.2
5th 18 lina bjorkskog women TT women GIN (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 48.0 26.0
6th 24 hill siu women TT women spot taiwan (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 11.0 RAF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 76.0 54.0
7th 8 Aina Renolen women TT women Liquid force kiteboarding , vooray appar (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 95.0 73.0
8th 3 Paula Rosales women TT women BEST Kiteboarding, GoPro, Roxy, DC Shoes (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 77.0
8th 6 Aurelie Hahn women TT women (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 77.0
8th 7 krasko elena sergeeirna women TT women (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 77.0

 

ww Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Shirt No. Name Family Name Fleet Division Country Sponsor TT4 TT7 TT8 TT9 Total Nett
1st 17 Christian Tio men ww Chris Mohn (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.8 2.1
2nd 117 Darcy Kitchin men ww (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
2nd 63 Craig Chandler men ww (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
2nd 11 Siri Chandler women ww (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

 

www.kiteboardtour.asia