X

Rider Login

KTA Philippines, Boracay, 19. 23.Feb.2014

Aqua Boracay by YOO

Results as of 15:30 on February 23, 2014

Men Formula Kite

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey Name ISAF No. Nat Sponsor CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 58 Narapichit Pudla THANP4 Ozone, Quiksilver Thailand, Tuvia, Sten Team, Dr. A 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 51 Ken Nacor PHIKN1 Aqua, Freestyle Academy, Ozone, Slingshot 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
3rd 42 Chanon Phrakaew THACP4 North Kite Club, Surfspot thailand, Dr. A (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 51.0 33.0
4th 108 Peng Li CHNLP1 Cabrinha, KHKA, LIP (13.0 BFD) 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 74.0 53.0
5th 107 Louie Fernando PHILF1 Greenyard Cabrinha Philippines, Pinas Kiteboarding, MOJO Sandals, Fluidsurf 3.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 84.0 58.0
6th 41 Atte Kappel SWEAK12 Flysurfer, LIP, Kitesurfchina 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 5.0 85.0 62.0
7th 60 Phaetraksa Passakorn THAPP5 Sten Team, Dr. A (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 86.0 67.0
8th 72 Teerawat Sudpumkaew THATS13 Manaja Kite School, Dr. A, Sten Team 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 88.0 69.0
9th 113 Nils Stolzlechner AUTNS3 Gaastra, Njsdesigns, LIP, Upsidedown 6.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 74.0
10th 62 Warit Paiboon THAWP1 Dr. A, Zentral 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 100.0 74.0
11th 118 Amil Kabil BIHAK1 Gaastra 10.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 119.0 93.0
12th 6 Christian Tio Valhalla, North Kiteboarding, Ion 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 153.0 127.0

Women Formula Kite

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey Name ISAF No. Nat Sponsor CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 30 Astrid Berz SUIAB12 Gagarnosurf.com, trudistyle.ch (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd 50 Kathrin Borgwardt GERKB27 NP, Cabrinha, LIP 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0
3rd 29 Bitna Kim KORBK2 Ozone, LIP, Kitesurfchina (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 29.0
4th 17 Liezl Tio PHILT4 Valhalla, North Kiteboarding, Ozone (5.0 BFD) 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 55.0 45.0

venue burgee