X

Rider Login

KTA Philippines, Boracay, 19. 23.Feb.2014

Aqua by YOO

Results as of 15:14 on February 23, 2014

Men TT Race

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey ISAF No. Sponsor Nat TT Race CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 TT10 TT11 R12 Total Nett
1st 58 Narapichit Pudla THANP4 Ozone, Quiksilver Thailand, Tuvia, Sten Team, Dr. A Men (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 RAF) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 51.0 17.0
2nd 22 Doque Delos Santos PHIDD1 ICTSI, North kiteboarding Men (27.0 BFD) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 73.0 19.0
3rd 107 Louie Fernando PHILF1 Greenyard Cabrinha Philippines, Pinas Kiteboarding, MOJO Sandals, Fluidsurf Men 2.0 2.0 RDG 2.0 (3.0) 2.2 RDG 2.0 RDG 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.2 20.2
4th 51 Ken Nacor PHIKN1 Aqua, Freestyle Academy, Ozone, Slingshot Men (27.0 BFD) 9.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 98.0 44.0
5th 36 Reynard Gajisan PHIRG1 Isla Kite, Fone, Manera, Fluidsurf Men 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 104.0 50.0
6th 61 Ronel Mateo Greenyard Cabrinha Philippines, Pinas Kiteboarding, MOJO Sandals, Fluidsurf Men 1.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 71.0 55.0
7th 41 Atte Kappel SWEAK12 Flysurfer, LIP, Kitesurfchina Men 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.9 RDGa 3.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 82.9 60.9
8th 57 Jay Ortiz PHIJO1 Greenyard Cabrinha Philippines Men 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 126.0 72.0
9th 60 Phaetraksa Passakorn THAPP5 Sten Team, Dr. A Men 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 97.0 73.0
10th 49 Julius Non Soloviento Men 4.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 115.0 76.0
11th 11 Carlo Leongson PHICL1 PKA Men 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (15.0) 13.0 7.0 143.0 101.0
12th 8 Marc Huber SUIMH6 Men 10.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 6.0 148.0 107.0
13th 34 Teera Sudpumkaew THATS1 Manaja Kite School, Dr. A Men (27.0 BFD) 14.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 (27.0 RAF) 8.0 176.0 122.0
14th 115 Beat Buenter Caution Kites, Kitesurfchina.com Men 14.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 (27.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 178.0 132.0
15th 98 Rainer Allmaa ESTRA1 Men (27.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 14.0 (27.0 DNS) 12.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 202.0 148.0
16th 105 Kirill Litvinov RUSKL8 Men 12.0 (27.0 BFD) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 213.0 159.0
17th 79 Jeff Galindez Extreme fun, Levantin, Gypsea Kite Kulture Men + 18.0 16.0 19.0 (27.0 BFD) (27.0 DCT) 14.0 27.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 27.0 DNC 237.0 183.0
18th 80 Paul Roubicek AUSPR25 Wainman, LIP Men 13.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 247.0 193.0
19th 37 Glynn Aurelio Men (27.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 280.0 226.0
20th 65 Ronny Jansen kitesurfchina.com Men 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 RDG 18.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 285.0 231.0
21st 103 Przemyslaw Mikolay Progresskite.com Men 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 302.0 248.0
22nd 64 Hans Lenkerke Men 17.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 307.0 253.0
23rd 48 Mike Blomvall Furture Kiting, Ion Men 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 313.0 259.0
24th 117 Shao Xiaogong Men (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 314.0 260.0
25th 81 Liu Changcheng North Men (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 324.0 270.0
25th 96 Chris Mohn Valhalla, Ozone Men (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 324.0 270.0

 

Women TT Race

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey ISAF No. Sponsor Nat TT Race CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 TT7 TT8 TT9 TT10 TT11 R12 Total Nett
1st 50 Kathrin Borgwardt GERKB27 NP, Cabrinha, LIP Women 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
2nd 67 Kelly Schouten Liquid Force, Garmin, Sukie Women 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 44.0 27.0
3rd 17 Liezl Tio PHILT4 Valhalla, North Kiteboarding, Ozone Women 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 57.0 33.0
4th 40 Rahel Holliger SUIRH12 Gagarnosurf.com, trudistyle.ch, LIP Women 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 51.0 34.0
5th 74 Cosima Sommer GERCS53 Ozone, SU-2, Rip Rope, Kite-spezial Women (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 RDG 3.0 1.0 1.0 74.0 50.0
6th 4 Maryjane Gajisan Flysurfer Women 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 67.0 51.0
7th 2 Rea Anchores Smoke, Gypsea Kite Kulture Women (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 106.0 82.0
8th 9 Viola Kaukonen Women 7.0 (12.0 BFD) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
9th 13 Okyeon Kim Women 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 125.0 101.0
10th 29 Bitna Kim KORBK2 Ozone, LIP, Kitesurfchina Women (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 120.0
10th 32 Simone Bartmann Women (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 120.0

venue burgee

KTA Philippines, Boracay, 19. 23.Feb.2014

Aqua by YOO

Results as of 15:25 on February 23, 2014

Kids TT Race

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey ISAF No. Sponsor Nat TT Race CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 Total Nett
1st 6 Christian Tio Valhalla, North Kiteboarding, Ion Kids 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 27 Remell Rentillo Kids 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 12 Mark Magliquian Kids 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th 31 John Steven Prado Ocean Republic Kids 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
5th 43 Jo Fabian Borgwardt Kids 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th 53 Rigil Kent Baylas Kids 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 24.0
7th 10 Alexande Miraflores Kids 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
8th 39 Atot Delos Santos Kids 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 28.0
9th 26 Warner Janoja Kids 10.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

WW TT Race

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey ISAF No. Sponsor Nat TT Race CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 Total Nett
1st 94 Hendrik Van De Perre Hangin Kite Center WW (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 101 Tom de Vreede LIP WW 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 BFD) 4.0 20.0 10.0
3rd 35 Mariel Candava PHIMC2 PKA WW (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th 110 Sanya Kharkebenov Airush, Heaven7.ru, Timog WW (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th 87 Domingo Juan Soloviento WW 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 32.0 22.0
6th 102 Sassan Moscoso WW 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 37.0 27.0
7th 138 Stefan Hund MAMA + PAPA WW (10.0 DNS) 5.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
8th 77 John Michael Polcarpio ok-gre.at WW (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 39.0 29.0
9th 56 Daan De Bruyn WW (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

WW women TT Race

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Jersey ISAF No. Sponsor Nat TT Race CT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 Total Nett
1st 52 Franziska Limmer LIP WW women 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 5 Mari Mikkelsen LIP, Hangin Kite Center WW women 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
3rd 45 Gloria Flores Greenyard WW women (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th 20 Rozie Delgado LIP, Hangin Kite Center WW women 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th 73 Lynley Teng WW women 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 26.0 19.0
6th 111 Clu Alvarez Hangin Kite Center and Resort WW women 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0

venue burgee