X

Rider Login

KTA X-Champs Vietnam – 2016

Ninh Chu Bay – Vietnam

Results are final as of 14:59 on February 28, 2016

Men Gender

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No Name Sponsor Nat TT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 Total Nett
1st 55 Narapichit Pudla Ozone Men (0.7) (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 4.8 2.1
2nd 36 Quentin Valesa F-One, Manera Men (3.0) 0.7 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.7 4.7
3rd 56 Atte Kappel Flysurf, Lip Men 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 23.0 11.0
4th 32 Sriwichai Chaengla   Men (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 6.0 83.0 13.0
5th 62 Lai Hoang Phu   Men (10.0) 3.0 (35.0 BFD) 5.0 5.0 58.0 13.0
6th 3 Jang Domin   Men (7.0) (11.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 34.0 16.0
7th 57 Jay Ortiz   Men (35.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 62.0 18.0
8th 77 Doque Delos santos Ozone, ITCSI Men 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 89.0 19.0
9th 95 Ngoc Kim Nguyen   Men 5.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) (35.0 DNC) 68.0 21.0
10th 68 Xiao Cheng Deng   Men 6.0 6.0 (35.0 BFD) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 94.0 24.0
11th 37 Dinh Xuan Tuong   Men 9.0 (12.0) (10.0) 9.0 8.0 48.0 26.0
12th 35 Eric Ping Yan Ng   Men 11.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 (15.0) 59.0 29.0
13th 24 Alexander Shafinskiy   Men (17.0) (16.0) 9.0 11.0 11.0 64.0 31.0
14th 61 Vo Ngoc Tam   Men (35.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 81.0 32.0
15th 83 Qiang Wang   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 10.0 105.0 35.0
16th 60 Carlo Leongson   Men 12.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 112.0 42.0
17th 39 Lai Hoang Phi   Men 2.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 121.0 51.0
18th 66 Van Tot Nguyen   Men 14.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 123.0 53.0
19th 102 Andrey Salnik Airush, Lip Sunglasses Men 13.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 128.0 58.0
20th 38 Kee Park   Men 15.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 133.0 63.0
21st 43 Lai Dai Hai Son   Men 16.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 156.0 86.0
22nd 42 Gregor Polajzer   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 30 Dimok Sashenkov   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 34 Tobias Gerster   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 67 Hang Huy San   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 44 Chu Dinh Thang   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 46 Mariel Candava   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 50 Sang Mick Leung Yiu   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 54 Van Lam Phan   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 69 Robert James   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 78 Xa Hao Lam   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 87 Maximilian Maeder   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 89 Christian Tio Red Bull, North, Lip Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
22nd 93 Quy Nguyen   Men (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
 

Women Gender

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank No Name Sponsor Nat TT TT1 TT2 TT3 TT4 TT5 TT6 Total Nett
1st 31 Jingle Chen   Women 0.7 0.7 0.7 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 27.1 6.1
2nd 99 Pauline Valesa F-One, Manera, Kite Addict Women (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 14.4 6.4
3rd 84 Benyapa Jantawan   Women (9.0) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 0.7 2.0 25.7 9.7
4th 79 Mariska Wildenberg Zian Kiteboarding, Pro Limit, Women 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 21.0 11.0
5th 74 Annabel van Westerop FX Kiteshop, CrossX West, Saba Rock Resort Women (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
6th 97 Lee Young Eun Ozone, Crazy Fly Women 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 52.0 24.0
7th 80 Jia Lin Hou   Women 7.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
8th 81 Aya Oshima Sri Lanka Kite, Lip Sunglasses Women 10.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
9th 49 Kathrin Borgward Cabrinha Women 6.0 7.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
10th 86 Marine Duprat Takoon, Lorna Jane Women 5.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0
11th 59 Fu Sumsion   Women (17.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 87.0 53.0
12th 75 Maureen Castelle Ozone, Tuna, Mormaii,Geewin Women (17.0 BFD) 11.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 87.0 53.0
13th 96 Rachel Uratoriu   Women (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 91.0 57.0
14th 98 Naihui Liu   Women (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
14th 52 Anja Gvozdanovic   Women (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
14th 71 Maryjane Gajisan Flysurf Women (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0