X

Rider Login

KTA Course Race 2012/2013

Kite Zone, Pranburi, Thailand

Final Results

prod men Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Shirt No. Name Family Name Fleet Division Country Sponsor RB1 RB2 RB3 RB4 RB5 RB6 RB7 RB8 RB9 RB10 RB11 RB12 RB13 Total Nett
1st 47 Narapichit Pudla men prod men GAC,Ozone,Quiksilver,Camone,P1,Balance (0.7) (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 9.1 7.0
2nd 27 Ken Nacor men prod men Cabrinha, LIP, Freestyle Academy, Aqua (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 20.0
3rd 23 pravit buajutturas men prod men KBA 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 31.0
4th 58 chanon phrakaew men prod men north, surfspot thailand (10.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0 DSQ) (16.0 BFD) 4.0 82.0 40.0
5th 68 Louie Centino Fernando men prod men www.pinaskiteboarding.com 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 65.0 46.0
6th 62 Kazumasa Sugihara men prod men Ozone , Powerzone 4.0 (7.0 RDG) 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.4 RDGb (16.0 BFD) (9.0) 84.4 52.4
7th 94 Ben Turner men prod men WSP 6.0 5.0 RDG (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (16.0 BFD) 5.0 93.0 61.0
8th 74 Peng (popeye) Li men prod men KHKA 7.0 (16.0 RAF) 6.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 115.0 76.0
9th 51 phanuwat (oh) phaetraksa men prod men sten team 9.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 115.0 79.0
10th 61 oleg ivanov men prod men Kite Zone (12.0) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 121.0 86.0
11th 53 juntham whatcharpong men prod men sripatum university campus, gattava naka 8.0 10.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 148.0 100.0
12th 60 Shuzo Hirata men prod men M-air 11.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 151.0 106.0
13th 19 teerawat sudpumkeaw men prod men (16.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (16.0 BFD) 12.0 163.0 115.0
14th 21 Peng Li men prod men china kiteboarding center (16.0 DNC) 12.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 188.0 140.0
15th 46 colin wilson men prod men airstylers kiteschool (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 208.0 160.0

 

prod women Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Shirt No. Name Family Name Fleet Division Country Sponsor RB1 RB2 RB3 RB4 RB5 RB6 RB7 RB8 RB9 RB10 RB11 RB12 RB13 Total Nett
1st 13 Benyapa Fon Jantawan women prod women Kite Zone 2.0 (3.0) 0.7 (3.0) (3.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 19.9 10.9
2nd 16 Aya Oshima women prod women Naish, Mystic, M-air 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 24.5 15.5
3rd 59 Kathrin Borgwardt women prod women Cabrinha (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 29.7 20.7
4th 10 Liezl Tio women prod women North Ion Valhalla (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
5th 2 Yue Chen Jing women prod women china kiteboarding center (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 78.0 60.0

 

www.kiteboardtour.asia